Tryouts and Clinics

Tampa Bay United
Tryout Information

2022-23 Season

Players Pathway
TBU Competitive

TBU-Wesley Chapel Boys Competitive Tryouts

Ages: U13-U19

REGISTER
AGE GROUP DATE TIME LOCATION/CAMPUS FIELD NUMBER
Boys U17 (2006) June 7,9 4:15pm-5:15pm Wesley Chapel District Park Field # (TBD)
For more information on our expansion into Pasco County, please visit our informational page at TAMPA BAY UNITED ANNOUNCES PASCO COUNTY EXPANSION
TBU Competitive

ECNLR & Competitive Program Boys

Ages: U13 – U19

REGISTER
AGE GROUP DATE TIME LOCATION/CAMPUS FIELD NUMBER
U13 Boys (2010) Sunday, May 1st 9:00-10:15 am Ed Radice Park Field #6, 7, 8
U13 Boys (2010) Tuesday, May 3rd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #7, 8
U13 Boys (2010) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #9
U13 Boys (2010)** Monday, May 2nd 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE Fields
(South Based Team)
Field #3
This tryout is for a South Campus team
U14 Boys (2009) Sunday, May 1st 11:00-12:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #6, 7, 8
U14 Boys (2009) Tuesday, May 3rd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #6
U14 Boys (2009) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #9
U14 Boys (2009)** Monday, May 2nd 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE Fields
(South Based Team)
Field #2
This tryout is for a South Campus team
U15 Boys (2008) Sunday, May 1st 1:00-2:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #6, 7, 8
U15 Boys (2008) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #7, 8
U15 Boys (2008) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #5
U15 Boys (2008)** Monday, May 2nd 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE Fields
(South Based Team)
Field #3
This tryout is for a South Campus team
U16 Boys (2007) Sunday, May 1st 3:00-4:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #6, 7, 8
U16 Boys (2007) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #6
U16 Boys (2007) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #5
U16 Boys (2007)** Monday, May 2nd 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE Fields
(South Based Team)
Field #3
This tryout is for a South Campus team
U17 Boys (2006) Sunday, May 1st 5:00-6:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #6, 7, 8
U17 Boys (2006) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #5
U17 Boys (2006) Saturday, May 7th 2:30-3:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #2
U18/U19 Boys (2004/2005) Sunday, May 1st 7:00-8:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #6, 7, 8
U18/U19 Boys (2004/2005) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #5
U18/U19 Boys (2004/2005) Saturday, May 7th 2:30-3:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #2
TBU Competitive

ECNLR & Competitive Program Girls

Ages: U13 – U19

REGISTER
AGE GROUP DATE TIME LOCATION/CAMPUS FIELD NUMBER
U13 Girls (2010) Sunday, May 1st 9:00-10:15 am Ed Radice Park Field #1, 2
U13 Girls (2010) Tuesday, May 3rd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1
U13 Girls (2010) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1
U13 Girls (2010**) Monday, May 2nd 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE Fields
(South Based Team)
Field #4
This tryout is for a South Campus team
U14 Girls (2009) Sunday, May 1st 11:00-12:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1, 2
U14 Girls (2009) Tuesday, May 3rd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #2
U14 Girls (2009) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1
U14 Girls (2009)** Monday, May 2nd 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE Fields
(South Based Team)
Field #4
This tryout is for a South Campus team
U15 Girls (2008) Sunday, May 1st 1:00-2:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1, 2
U15 Girls (2008) Tuesday, May 3rd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #9
U15 Girls (2008) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #2
U16 Girls (2007) Sunday, May 1st 3:00-4:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1, 2
U16 Girls (2007) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1
U16 Girls (2007) Saturday, May 7th 1:00-2:00 pm Ed Radice Park Field #2
U17 Girls (2006) Sunday, May 1st 5:00-6:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1, 2
U17 Girls (2006) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #2
U17 Girls (2006) Saturday, May 7th 2:30-3:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1
U18/U19 Girls (2004/2005) Sunday, May 1st 7:00-8:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1, 2
U18/U19 Girls (2004/2005) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #2
U18/U19 Girls (2004/2005) Saturday, May 7th 2:30-3:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #1
TBU Competitive

Competitive Program Boys

Ages: U11 – U12

REGISTER
AGE GROUP DATE TIME LOCATION/CAMPUS FIELD NUMBER
U11 Boys (2012) Sunday, May 1st 1:00-2:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #3, 4 All players
U11 Boys (2012) Monday, May 2nd 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE Fields Field #1 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U11 Boys (2012) Tuesday, May 3rd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #3 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
U11 Boys (2012) Thursday, May 5th 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE Fields Field #5 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U11 Boys (2012) Thursday, May 5th 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #4 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Boys (2011) Sunday, May 1st 3:00-4:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #3, 4 All players
U12 Boys (2011) Monday, May 2nd 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE Fields Field #1 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Boys (2011) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #3 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Boys (2011) Thursday, May 5th 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE Fields Field #6 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Boys (2011) Thursday, May 5th 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #4 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
TBU Competitive

Competitive Program Girls

Ages: U11 – U12

REGISTER
AGE GROUP DATE TIME LOCATION/CAMPUS FIELD NUMBER
U11 Girls (2012) Sunday, May 1st 9:00-10:15 am Ed Radice Park Field #3, 4 All players
U11 Girls (2012) Monday, May 2nd 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE Fields Field #5 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U11 Girls (2012) Tuesday, May 3rd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #4 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
U11 Girls (2012) Thursday, May 5th 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE Fields Field #5 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U11 Girls (2012) Thursday, May 5th 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #3 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Girls (2011) Sunday, May 1st 11:00-12:15 pm Ed Radice Park Field #3, 4 All players
U12 Girls (2011) Monday, May 2nd 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE Fields Field #5 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Girls (2011) Tuesday, May 3rd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park Field #4 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Girls (2011) Thursday, May 5th 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE Fields Field #6 SOUTH CAMPUS TEAM
U12 Girls (2011) Thursday, May 5th 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park Field #3 NORTH CAMPUS TEAM
TBU Competitive

JUNIOR ACADEMY PROGRAM
BOYS & GIRLS

Ages: U7 – U10

REGISTER
AGE GROUP DATE TIME LOCATION/CAMPUS FIELD NUMBER
U7-U10 Boys (2013- 2016) Monday, May 2nd 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park/NORTH CAMPUS TBD
U7-U10 Boys (2013- 2016) Monday, May 2nd 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE/SOUTH CAMPUS TBD
U7-U10 Boys (2013- 2016) Thursday, May 5th 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE/SOUTH CAMPUS Field #1
U7-U10 Boys (2013- 2016) Thursday, May 5th 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park/NORTH CAMPUS Field #8
AGE GROUP DATE TIME LOCATION/CAMPUS FIELD NUMBER
U7-U10 Girls (2013- 2016) Monday, May 2nd 5:30-6:45 pm MONROE/SOUTH CAMPUS TBD
U7-U10 Girls (2013- 2016) Monday, May 2nd 7:15-8:30 pm Ed Radice Park/NORTH CAMPUS TBD
U7-U10 Girls (2013- 2016) Thursday, May 5th 5:30-6:45 pm Ed Radice Park/NORTH CAMPUS Field #8
U7-U10 Girls (2013- 2016) Thursday, May 5th 7:15-8:30 pm MONROE/SOUTH CAMPUS Field #1
MLS NExt

MLS Next

Ages: U12, U13, U14,
U15, U16, U17, U19

If interested in the program, please contact our director at [email protected]

ECNL Logo

Boys ECNL

ECNL Ages: U13 – U19

If interested in the program, please contact our director at [email protected]

ECNL Logo Boys

Girls ECNL

ECNL Ages: U13 – U19

If interested in this program, please contact our director at [email protected]

Tampa Bay United Soccer Club offers several programs for the soccer athlete. Our competitive program season typically runs from August through May, and opportunities to join a competitive team for the upcoming season are offered through a tryout process.

For detailed information regarding our program tryouts including dates, times, locations, and registration, select the tryout link found below each program icon. All tryout participants are required to register prior to attending the initial tryout. Specific questions about the program or the tryout process are to be directed to the Program Director listed within the individual program tryout page.