Girls College Commitments

Girls Program College Commitments

At Tampa Bay United, we are committed to the development of all players – on and off the field. Our dedicated team works with players to build a solid foundation of athletic skills, leadership, and academics. We help our athletes get recognized by top college recruiters from across the country. Our club is proud to be a part of the journey to collegiate soccer programs. The TBU Competitive Program Girls Recent College Commits (listed by graduating year):

PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Ava King Furman University 05 ECNL
Linnea Nestor University of South Florida 05 ECNL
Jada Silvest University of South Florida 05 ECNL
Crosby Nicholson Baylor University 05 ECNL
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Naila Schoefberger Rutgers University 03/04 ECNL
Carsyn Martz Rice University 03/04 ECNL
Chloe Battaglia Columbia International University 03/04 ECNLR
Kallie McKinney Rice University  03/04 ECNL
Christina Tsaousis University of South Carolina 03/04 ECNL
Ashley Paul University of South Florida 03/04 ECNL
Camryn Bliss University of Mississippi 03/04 ECNL
Erica Roberts University of Florida 03/04 ECNL
Anna Gore Furman University 03/04 ECNL
Gabby Marshall University of Mount Olive 03/04 ECNLR
Alexia Griffin Southern Miss 02/03 ECNL
Kyla Jennings University of Utah 04 ECNL
Katie Dingwall Air Force 03/04 ECNL
Gracie Nunley Belmont Abbey 03/04 ECNLR
Eliana Salama Southern Methodist University 03/04 ECNL
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Claire Rain University of Tennessee 02/03 ECNL
Chloey Conte LSU 02 ECNL
Sydni Dennis University of Tampa 01/02 ECNLComposite
Lexi Evangelista Fordham University 01/02 ECNL
Kiki Slattery Univ. of North Florida 03 ECNL
Sarah Barrentine Univ. of North Florida 02/03 ECNL
Talia Nowlan Middle Tenn. State Univ. 03 ECNL
Brooke Tyquiengco West Point 03 ECNL
Sara DiConsiglio Saint Leo University 02/03 ECNL
Ava Rice Old Dominion University 02/03 ECNL
Victoria Muzzin Webber International Univ. 02/03 Premier
Sierra Hudson Eckerd College 02/03 ECNL
Kaylee Couey Southeastern University 02/03 ECNL Composite
Elyse Iller Kent State 02/03 ECNL Composite
Sofia Jamieson Bentley University 02/03 ECNL Composite
Kendall Liermann Towson University 02/03 ECNL Composite
Lauren Webster Meredith College 02/03 ECNLRL
Avery Jericho Davidson College 02/03 ECNL
Amanda Johnston Erskine College 02/03 ECNLRL
Quinn Ryan University of South Florida 02/03 ECNL
Heather Squitieri Florida Atlantic University 02/03 ECNL
Briana Suarez LaGrange College 02/03 Premier
Alexa Kraus Webber International Univ. 02/03 Premier
Zoe Moore Howard University 02/03 ECNL
Ramsey Watkins Southeastern University 02/03 ECNL
Jordan Golden Spartanburg Methodist College 02/03 ECNL Composite
Kendall Drummond Eckerd College 02/03 ECNL Composite
Ava Minnis St. Thomas University 02/03 ECNLR
Kirsten LaVallee Union University 02/03 ECNLR
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Katherine Jordan Columbia University 02 ECNL
Alexa Goldberg University of Florida 01/02 ECNL
Natalie Gorji Rice University 01/02 ECNL
Ashley Babiarz Florida Tech 02 ECNL
Alivia Carapazza Lipscomb University 01/02 ECNL
Hayden Fredericks University of South Florida 02 ECNL
Mia Tarrant Univ. of Massachusetts 01/02 ECNL
Emma Agin Univ. of Central Florida 01/02 ECNL
Julia Violante Univ. of Florida 02 ECNL
Deanna Hasan Eckerd College 02 ECNL
Emma Cornejo Emory University 01/02 ECNL
Lauren “Lolo” Prentice George Washington Univ. 01/02 ECNL
Josie Curtis Florida Gulf Coast Univ. 02 ECNL
Sophia Vesely Swarthmore College 00/01 ECNL Composite
Gabriela Moore Saint Leo University 02 Premier
Ashley Shimberg Middle Tenn. State Univ. 00/01 ECNL Composite
Julia Murdoch Mississippi College 00/01 ECNL Composite
Makenna Turley Arkansas State Univ. 01/02 ECNL
Emilee Hauser Univ. of Arkansas 01/02 ECNL
Madison Brunson Methodist University 01/02 ECNL
Emily Casale Rowan University 00/01 ECNL Composite
Jaelyn Evans Mississippi College 01/02 ECNL Composite
Holly Beaver Appalachian State Univ. 01/02 ECNL
Emma Architetto Rollins College 02 Premier
Natalie Kinnear SCAD 02 Premier
Brooke Volpi Elon University 02 Premier
Mackayla Peadycourt Southeastern University 01/02 ECNL
Jordon Luetkemeyer U. of South Carolina Aiken 01/02 ECNL Composite
Mason Schilling Bemidji State 01/02 ECNL
Killian Kingsley Eckerd College 02 Premier
Lana Truong Rollins College 02 Premier
Caroline Lamoureux Wesleyan University 02 Premier
Mackenzie Morano Long Island University 01/02 ECNL Composite
Merica Abnathy Mississippi Valley State 02 Premier
Nicole Fels Louisiana Tech 01/02 ECNL Composite
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Lilly Lakich Florida Gulf Coast Univ 99/00 ECNL
Alivia Gonzalez University of Florida 99/00 ECNL
Sophie Shrader Univ. of South Florida 99/00 ECNL
Mary Raymond Samford University 99/00 ECNL
Aja Graham Troy University 99/00 ECNL
Jalyssa Richardson University of Tampa 99/00 ECNL
Ashley Grisley Florida Atlantic University 00 ECNL
Asha Zuniga Univ. of Alabama -Birm. 01 ECNL
Erin Cembrale Huntingdon College 01 Elite
Landry Singleton Univ. of South Florida 01 ECNL
Angeline Friel Northeastern University 01 ECNL
Ansley Melendi University of Massachusetts 00 ECNL
Shannon Cox Emmanuel College 01 Elite
Emily Abdoney Belmont University 00 ECNL
Molly Setsma Florida Atlantic University 01 ECNL
Svea Kaller Palm Beach Atlantic Univ. 01 Elite
Madisyn Opstal Wake Forest 01 ECNL
Lexi Fotopoulos University of Florida 00 ECNL
Natalie Oliver American University 01 ECNL
Grecia Prieto Bryn Mawr College 01 Elite
Tori Clark Eckerd College 01 ECNL
Bella Stein Univ. of North Florida 00/01 ECNL
Savannah Heggens Webber University 01 Elite
Madison McElhone Florida Atlantic University 00/01 ECNL Composite
Cameron Laine Webber University 01 Elite
Taylor Links Univ. of the Cumberlands 01 Premier
Hajar Benjoud Eckerd College 00/01 ECNL Composite
Julia Cesta Erskine College 00 Premier
Lindsey Benedetto Oglethorpe University 00/01 ECNL Composite
Courtney Magnan Daytona State College 00/01 ECNL Composite
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Kendra Hoffman University of North Florida 99/00 ECNL
Sydny Nasello University of South Florida 99/00 ECNL
Samantha Cascio Davidson College 99/00 ECNL
Julia Curatolo Univ. of Southern Mississippi 99/00 ECNL
Emma Platt Emory University 99/00 ECNL
Emily Castro Savannah College of Art & Design 99/00 ECNL Composite
Sophia Masut University of Tampa 99/00 ECNL
Haley Hernandez Troy University 99/00 ECNL
Savannah Collier UNC Ashville 99/00 ECNL
Alexandra Perez Troy University 99/00 ECNL
Hannah Jenkins Valdosta State University 00 Premier Largo
Rachel Dirks Barry University 00 Premier Largo
Emily Grant Virginia Military Institute 99/00 ECNL Composite
Rylind Robinson Shorter University 99/00 ECNL Composite
Abigail Bowman Lee University 99/00 ECNL Composite
Alyson Chlopek University of Tampa 00 Premier Tampa
Jocelyn Hellier Concordia (NY) College 00 Premier Tampa
Erica Hiller Shorter University 00 Premier Largo
Kira Babiarz Spring Hill College 00 Premier Largo
Morgan Craven Eckerd College 00 Premier
Anna Casale Univ. of Massachusetts 00 ECNL
Allison Hernandez Florida College 00 ECNL Composite
Taylor Baksay Univ. of Florida 99/00 ECNL
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Paige Liebel UCONN 98 ECNL
Ellie Laxer Furman University 98 ECNL
Danielle Gordon West Virginia 97 Premier
Julia Petrillo UCONN 98 ECNL
Madison G Krstec Maryland 98 ECNL
Sabrina Wagner University of South Florida 98 ECNL
Catherine Headley Furman University 98 ECNL
Hannah Menendez University of North Florida 98 ECNL
Noah Stokes Coastal Carolina 98 ECNL
Madison Rowe University of North Florida 98 ECNL
Julianna Barbaccia Charleston Southern Univ. 98 ECNL
Bria Riancho Columbus State University 98 ECNL
Lauren Evans University of Florida 98 ECNL
Kaylyn Burroughs Union College 98 ECNL Composite
Claire Morrison Stetson 98 ECNL Composite
Karina Williams Univ of South Florida 98 ECNL Composite
Freyda Mannering Univ of Calgary 98 ECNL Composite
Sydney Cornell Stetson 98 ECNL Composite
Gabrielle John Eckerd College 98 ECNL Composite
Sydney Michalak Ole Miss 98 ECNL
Lexi Dubreuze University of South Florida 98 ECNL
McKinley Crone Oklahoma 98 ECNL
Hallie Hunt Univ. of Alabama -Birm. 98 ECNL
Sarah Harrison University of South Florida 98 ECNL
Teagan Payne Eckerd College 98 ECNL
Fetlework Blitch Wesleyan College 98 Elite
Maria Gomez Shorter University 98 Elite
Josie Barnhart Westminster College 98 Elite
Stephanie Linton Eckerd College 98 ECNL Composite
Val Estrada Elon 98 ECNL
Mia Brantley University of Tampa 98 ECNL Composite
Antoinette Barnes Thomas University 98 ECNL Composite
Ashleigh Parker Farmingdale State College 98/99 Premier Composite
Abby Donnelly Troy University 98 ECNL
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Julia Lester University of Florida 97 Premier
Samantha Betters University of Florida 97 Premier
Tori Cannata Arkansas 97 Premier
Taylor Hubbard Alabama 97 Premier
Elisha Holmes Florida Atlantic University 97 Premier
Rebekah Anderson University of South Florida 97 Premier
Lindsey Eaton University of Central Florida 97 Premier
Emily Evangelista Northeastern University 97 Premier
Mack Thompson University of Central Florida 97 Premier
Gracie Zas University of Tampa 97 Premier
Kai Burroughs University of South Florida 98 Premier
Brianne Folds Auburn 97 Premier
Laura Hamilton Drexel University 97 Premier
Jordan Evens Furman 97 Premier
Libby Wissman Florida Atlantic University 97 Premier
Tatiana Kallianiotis University of Tampa 97 Premier
Olivia Ross-Johnson Eckerd College 97 Premier
Sydney Grinner University of Tampa 97 Elite
Kacie Patterson Jacksonville University 98 Premier
Amanda Elsey Univ. of Alabama Huntsville 97 Elite
Angelica Stege North Florida 98 Premier
Jessica Villa University of South Florida 98 Elite
Annie Blagg Eckerd College 97 Elite
Lacey Nasello University of Tampa 97 Elite
Casey Grotz North Florida 97 Elite
Kirsten Russel Nova Southeastern 97 Elite
Hailey DeBoe Eckerd College 97 Premier
Sidney Grinner University of Tampa 97 Elite
Reilly Feeney Huntingdon College 97 Select
Mackenzie Johnson Georgia Gwinnett College 97 Select
Kerstin Mayes Truett-McConnell 97 Select
Danielle Putnam Huntingdon College 97 Select
Ashley Mevoli Brevard College 97 Select
Taylor Jones University of Tampa 97 Elite
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Kaylan Marckese University of Florida 97 Premier
Kayla Mouton Alabama 95 Premier
Ashton Brock Auburn 95 Premier
Dana Manning Wake Forest 95 Premier
Dominique Nelson Florida Atlantic University 97 Premier
Taylor Michael FIU 97 Premier
Darian Davis Florida Gulf Coast University 96 Premier
Karlie White Palm Beach Atlantic Univ. 96 Premier
Alex Moore University of Tampa 96 Premier
Lauren Arrabito Florida Gulf Coast University 96 Premier
Amanda Hayes Eckerd College 96 Premier
Marisa Ruland Pace Univ 96 Premier
Cassidy Crumblin Tyler Junior College 96 Premier
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Alexis Schweitzer Virginia Tech 95 Premier
Francesca Fischer Louisville Univ. 95 Premier
Alexis Mouton Alabama 95 Premier
Nastasia Asgedom University of Tampa 95 Premier
Marissa Fischer Palm Beach Atlantic Univ. 95 Premier
Kendall Harmon Stetson 95 Premier
Kayla Gold Univ. North Florida 95 Premier
Miranda Gonzalez University of Tampa 95 Premier
Madison Cox University of Tampa 95 Premier
Abby Sanchez Eckerd College 95 Premier
Rebecca Harb Univ. of Central Florida 95 Premier
Rachel Preble University of Maine 95 Premier
Skyler Ellenburg Haverford College 95 Premier
Alyssa Skryd Florida Atlantic University 95 Premier
Alexandra Daley Florida Southern College 95 Premier
Claire Kartheiser Wingate University 95 Premier
PLAYER NAME COLLEGE TBU TEAM
Caroline Bado Univ. of Central Florida 94 Premier
Caroline Bado Tennessee 94 Premier
Meggie Howard University of Florida 94 Premier
Kara Looby University of Georgia 95 Premier
Kara Looby University of Georgia 95 Premier
Alexis Bredeau Univ. of North Florida 95 Premier
Riley Nurum College of Charleston 94 Premier
Marley Opila Univ. of North Florida 94 Premier
Elyse Fontecchio Univ. of North Florida 94 Premier
Shaila Roland Eckerd College 94 Premier
Leah Chisolm Eckerd College 94 Premier
Charlesey Griewe Flagler College 94 Premier